Netshop - Racks, Cabinets and Ethernet Network Cabling Supplies
No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL:£ 0.00

2m Uniboot OM3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Aqua LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

2m Uniboot OM3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Aqua LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

2m Uniboot OM3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Aqua LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

£exc. VAT

£exc. VAT

£9.33exc. VAT

Part No: UNI3LCLC2


Print

2m Uniboot OM3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Aqua LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

Our LC-LC OM3 Minizip Multimode patch leads are used particularly in 1 Gb/s, 10 Gb/s and short distance, high bandwidth applications.

The 1.8mm Minizip sheath is a 40% reduction in size from our standard 3.0mm fibre patch leads, which is particularly useful in high density patching scenarios and where cable management is restricted.

All assemblies are fully tested during manufacturing and are supplied with test results.
OM3 Minizip Multimode patch leads are supplied with a strain relief boot and 1.8mm Aqua LSOH cable jacket as standard.
Non-stocked configurations (length, colour, connectors and cable type) can be manufactured to meet specific requirements - PLEASE CONTACT SALES FOR MORE INFORMATION

  • Product Type: Fibre Patch Lead
  • Length: 2m
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Connector: LC-LC
  • Standard: OM3
  • Sheath Material: LSOH

You may also like