Netshop - Racks, Cabinets and Ethernet Network Cabling Supplies
No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL:£ 0.00

15m OM4 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Aqua LSOH 1.8mm Minizip Fibre Patch Lead

15m OM4 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Aqua LSOH 1.8mm Minizip Fibre Patch Lead

15m OM4 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Aqua LSOH 1.8mm Minizip Fibre Patch Lead

£exc. VAT

£exc. VAT

£17.40exc. VAT

IN STOCK: 81

Part No: MZ4LCLC15


Print

15m OM4 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Aqua LSOH 1.8mm Minizip Fibre Patch Lead

Our LC-LC OM4 Minizip Multimode fibre optic patch leads are typically used in 10, 40 and 100Gb/s applications, where the high bandwidth requirements and transmission distances have shown a need for a higher performing Multimode system.

The 1.8mm Minizip sheath is a 40% reduction in size from our standard 3.0mm fibre patch leads, which is particularly useful in high density patching scenarios and where cable management is restricted.

OM4 Minizip Multimode fibre optic patch leads are backwards compatible with OM3

All assemblies are fully tested during manufacturing and are supplied with test results.
OM4 Minizip Multimode patch leads are supplied with a strain relief boot and 1.8mm Aqua LSOH cable jacket as standard.
Non-stocked configurations (length, colour, connectors and cable type) can be manufactured to meet specific requirements - PLEASE CONTACT SALES FOR MORE INFORMATION

  • Product Type: Minizip Fibre Patch Lead
  • Length: 15m
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Connector: LC-LC
  • Standard: OM4
  • Sheath Material: LSOH

You may also like