Netshop - Racks, Cabinets and Ethernet Network Cabling Supplies
No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL:£ 0.00

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM3/4 12 Fibre - 6 x LC Duplex

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM3/4 12 Fibre - 6 x LC Duplex

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM3/4 12 Fibre - 6 x LC Duplex

£exc. VAT

£exc. VAT

£48.33exc. VAT

IN STOCK: 4

Part No: XXFLPP12LC4


Print

Loaded Fibre Patch Panel OM3/4 12 Fibre - 6 x LC Duplex

OM3/4 Multimode Loaded Fibre Patch Panel to accept 12 fibres connecting to 6 LC duplex adaptors.

Capacity can be increased by removing the blanking plugs and replacing with the appropriate adaptor.

The Maxxam Loaded Fibre Patch Panels have been developed to help save time and money when on site. The panels are supplied with the adaptors installed in the front plate and the front plate subsequently mounted on to the panel chassis. The 19-inch mounting brackets are also fitted to the panel chassis so that the panel is ready to be mounted into the rack or cabinet. The panels are supplied with cable glands, bunny clips and splice cassettes and any unused ports are fitted with blanking plugs.

The fibre panels are available with Multimode (OM3 or OM4) or Singlemode adaptors and are configured for 4 to 96 fibres with LC adaptors or 8 to 48 fibres with SC adaptors.

  • Product Type: Fibre Panel
  • Colour: Black
  • No of Sockets: 12F - 6 LCDX
  • Connector: LC Duplex
  • Standard: OM3/4
  • U Size: 1U

You may also like