Netshop - Racks, Cabinets and Ethernet Network Cabling Supplies
No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL:£ 0.00

Multimode ST Simplex

Multimode ST Simplex

Multimode ST Simplex

£exc. VAT

£exc. VAT

£0.51exc. VAT

IN STOCK

Part No: PPST


Print

Multimode ST Simplex

The ST Multimode adaptor is used to join ST connectors together and is usually mounted in a fibre optic patch panel or a fibre optic breakout box.

By using high quality adapters, this ensures that both ferrules are perfectly aligned and thus minimising losses.

  • Product Type: Fibre Coupler
  • Connector: ST Simplex
  • Standard: OM2

You may also like