No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL: £ 0

Senko XPFit Plus LC Connector MM 50/125 250 / 900m OM2 Pack 12 | Products

Senko XPFit Plus LC Connector MM 50/125 250 / 900m OM2 Pack 12

Senko XPFit Plus LC Connector MM 50/125 250 / 900m OM2 Pack 12

Lead time - 3-5 Working Days

£81.63 exc. VAT
(£97.96 Inc. VAT)

IN STOCK

Sku Code

951-291-411

Brand

Senko

Standard

OM3

No. of Ports

0

Connectors

0 - 0


Add to wishlist

Senko XP Fit Plus LC Connector MM 50/125 250 / 900m OM2 Pack 12 The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard LC connector.
In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes.
Without polishing or adhesives, the XP Fit Plus makes field installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site.** PLEASE NOTE YOU WILL NEED TO ORDER Fibre Holder and Assembly Jig FROM RELATED ITEMS TO TERMINATE ** APPLICATIONSData Centers LANTelecommunications Network Monitoring FTTx

  • Mechanical Splice (index matching gel)
  • Highly Stable & Reliable
  • Perfect Performance
  • Compact Package
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Finished Connector meets UL94-V0 Flammability Rated
  • Finished Connector meets UL94-V0 Flammability Rated
  • Suitable for Tigh Buffered 900um cable

  • You may also like