No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL: £ 0

Fibre Optic Light Sources

Fibre Optic Light Sources

We stock a range of light-source SFP modules, fibre master quad light source, dual owl LED light source, Laser Owl light source and Owl WaveSource to enable assessment and testing of fibre optic runs. These pocket-sized, hand-held devices allow the testing of single-mode and multi-mode fibre links, offering network integrity.

Filter
Sort By
Relevance
Alphabetically (A to Z)
Alphabetically (Z to A)
Price (Low to High)
Price (High to Low)

LO2-ST Laser Owl 1310nm & 1550nm Singlemode laser light source ST Part No: LO2ST

Lead time - 5-10 Working Days

                                                             Brand OWL                
IN STOCK
    Request Stock Availability

Light-Source 1300nm MM VCSEL SFP Module Part No: AFT-G-MF-LS-M-1300

                                                                            
OUT OF STOCK
    Request Stock Availability

Light-Source 850nm MM VCSEL SFP Module Part No: AFT-G-MF-LS-M-850

Lead time - 2-3 Days

                                                                            
IN STOCK

Light-Source 1310nm SM FP SFP Module Part No: AFT-G-MF-LS-S-1310

                                                                            
OUT OF STOCK
    Request Stock Availability

Light-Source 1550nm SM FP SFP Module Part No: AFT-G-MF-LS-S-1550

                                                                            
OUT OF STOCK
    Request Stock Availability
    Request Stock Availability