No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL: £ 0

Planet MGB-LX SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km Singlemode | MGB-LX | Products

Planet MGB-LX SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km Singlemode

Planet MGB-LX SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km Singlemode

Planet MGB-LX SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km Singlemode

£28.75 exc. VAT
(£34.50 Inc. VAT)

IN STOCK (30)

Part No: MGB-LX


Add to wishlist

Print

Planet MGB-LX SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km The Planet MGB-LX SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over multimode optical fibre.
These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable.
These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operation.The MGB family: SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in PLANET Switch products with SFP Mini-GBIC interface.The deployment distance can be extended from 100 meters (TP), up to 120 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC).