No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL: £ 0

Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000-1000LX SM (SC) | GT802SUK | Products

Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000-1000LX SM (SC)

Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000-1000LX SM (SC)

Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000-1000LX SM (SC)

£84.13 exc. VAT
(£100.96 Inc. VAT)

IN STOCK (56)

Part No: GT802SUK


Add to wishlist

Print

Want it delivered by tomorrow, 25 Feb.?
Order within 3 hrs 14 mins and choose Next Day Delivery at checkout

Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000-1000LX SM (SC)

GT802SUK Planet Gigabit Media Converter RJ45 10/100/1000TX to Fibre SC Singlemode.

This Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is used to convert one type media signal to other type equivalent that allows two type segments connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.
The Gigagbit Ethernet Media Converter introduced here provides one channel media conversion between the 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX, 1000Base- SX/LX through SFP Mini-GBIC (GT-705A only) or the 1000Base-LX WDM (GT-706A15/B15 only).
This Gigabit Ethernet Media converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the 10/19 media chassis (up to 15 units) for a multi-mode and single-mode Fibre combined networks at a central wiring closet.

  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX (SC, SM)
  • Media Converter -10km
  • Singlemode SC Duplex Interface