No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL: £ 0

GT802UK Planet Gigabit Ethernet Converter RJ45 10/100/1000TX to Fibre | Products

GT802UK Planet Gigabit Ethernet Converter RJ45 10/100/1000TX to Fibre

GT802UK Planet Gigabit Ethernet Converter RJ45 10/100/1000TX to Fibre

£52.90 exc. VAT

IN STOCK (45)

Sku Code

GT-802UK

Brand

Planet

Standard

Vertical

No. of Ports

0

Connectors

0 - 0


Add to wishlist

GT802UK Planet Gigabit Ethernet Converter RJ45 10/100/1000TX to Fibre SC Multimode This Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is used to convert one type media signal to other type equivalent is used to convert one type media signal to other type equivalent that allows two type segments connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.
The Gigabit Ethernet Media Converterintroduced here provides one channel media conversion between the 1000Base-T and 1000Base- SX/LX, 1000Base-SX/LX through SFP Mini-GBIC(GT-705A only) or the 1000Base-LX WDM (GT-706A15/B15 only).This Gigabit Ethernet Media converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the 10/19 media chassis (up to 15 units) for a multi-mode andsingle-mode Fiber combined networks at a central wiring closet.

  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC, MM)
  • Media Converter -220m/550m max
  • Duplex SC Interface Multimode