Netshop - Racks, Cabinets and Ethernet Network Cabling Supplies
No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL:£ 0.00

0.5m Uniboot OS2 9/125 LC-LC Duplex Yellow LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

0.5m Uniboot OS2 9/125 LC-LC Duplex Yellow LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

0.5m Uniboot OS2 9/125 LC-LC Duplex Yellow LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

£exc. VAT

£exc. VAT

£8.85exc. VAT

Part No: UNI9LCLC05


Print

0.5m Uniboot OS2 9/125 LC-LC Duplex Yellow LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

Our LC-LC OS2 Singlemode Uniboot fibre optic patch leads are used to connect networks over greater distances than Multimode fibre.

All assemblies are fully tested during manufacturing and are supplied with test results. OS2 Singlemode patch leads are supplied with a strain relief boot and a Yellow LSOH cable jacket as standard.

The polarity can be easily switched from A-B to A-A in the field without the need for specialist tools.

Non-stocked configurations (length, colour, connectors and cable type) can be manufactured to meet specific requirements - PLEASE CONTACT SALES FOR MORE INFORMATION

  • Product Type: Fibre Patch Lead
  • Length: 0.5m
  • Colour: Yellow
  • Connector: LC-LC
  • Standard: OS2
  • Sheath Material: LSOH

You may also like