Netshop - Racks, Cabinets and Ethernet Network Cabling Supplies
No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL:£ 0.00

0.5m OM1 62.5/125 LC-LC Duplex Orange LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

0.5m OM1 62.5/125 LC-LC Duplex Orange LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

0.5m OM1 62.5/125 LC-LC Duplex Orange LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

£exc. VAT

£exc. VAT

£4.51exc. VAT

IN STOCK: 13

Part No: 62LCLC05


Print

0.5m OM1 62.5/125 LC-LC Duplex Orange LSOH Fibre Patch Lead

Our LC-LC OM1 Multimode fibre optic patch leads can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up 33 meters, however, it is commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications.
All assemblies are fully tested during manufacturing and are supplied with test results.
OM1 Multimode patch leads are supplied with a strain relief boot and 3.00mm Orange LSOH cable jacket as standard.
Non-stocked configurations (length, colour, connectors and cable type) can be manufactured to meet specific requirements - PLEASE CONTACT SALES FOR MORE INFORMATION.

  • Product Type: Fibre Patch Lead
  • Length: 0.5m
  • Colour: Orange
  • Connector: LC-LC
  • Standard: OM1
  • Sheath Material: LSOH

You may also like