No items currently in your cart

SUB TOTAL: £ 0

SFP Modules

SFP Modules

Netshop’s range of SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) transceiver modules offer high performance data link over single mode and multi-mode optical fibre.  For specific device and hardware compatibility, including standard and mini SFP interface, choose from our stock of Netgear, Planet and Advance transceivers, enabling long distance application connectivity.

    Request Stock Availability
    Request Stock Availability
    Request Stock Availability
    Request Stock Availability

Mini GBIC WDM TX1310 (10km) Part No: MGB-LA10

                                                             Brand Planet                
OUT OF STOCK
    Request Stock Availability

Mini GBIC WDM TX1550 (10km) Part No: MGB-LB10

                                                             Brand Planet                
OUT OF STOCK
    Request Stock Availability

Extreme 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10 Gigabit SFP+ Singlemode Fibre Transceiver Part No: 10GB-LR-SFPP-CN

Lead time - 1-2 days

                                                             Brand Extreme                
IN STOCK

Brocade E1MG-TX-C Compatible Gigabit SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Part No: E1MG-TX-CN

Lead time - 1-2 days

                                                             Brand Brocade                
IN STOCK

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible Gigabit SFP Singlemode Fibre Transceiver Part No: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CN

Lead time - 1-2 days

                                                             Brand Juniper                
IN STOCK

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible Gigabit SFP Singlemode Fibre Transceiver Part No: GLC-LH-SMD-CN

Lead time - 1-2 days

                                                             Brand Cisco                
IN STOCK

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible Gigabit SFP Multimode Fibre Transceiver Part No: GLC-SX-MMD-CN

Lead time - 1-2 days

                                                             Brand Cisco                
IN STOCK