Netshop
Search
Search
select
select
Search
Offers

GT-805A Planet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Converter mini-GBIC, SFP

GT-805A Planet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Converter mini-GBIC, SFP
Zoom GT-805A Planet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Converter mini-GBIC, SFP
Share this page

GT-805A Planet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Converter mini-GBIC, SFP

In Stock

ETA: 2-3 Days

Product Type
10/100/1000 Convertor
Ethernet Speed
10/100/1000
Fibre Type
M/Mode or S/Mode
Fibre Interface
SFP
Brand
Planet

Product Reference: GT-805A

1 + £47.15

Price excludes VAT

QUANTITY

Top
  • GT-805A Planet 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Converter mini-GBIC, SFP
  • The Planet GT-805A is a Modular SFP Gigabit Ethernet Converter that can be utilised for either 1000B-SX Multimode or 1000B-LX Singlemode applications.
  • As the GT-80X series fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the installation of the Gigabit media conversion is quite quick and easy by simple plug and play.
  • The GT-805A also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packets loss. Even when the web UI is not available, the network manager still can remotely control and monitor GT-805A by
  • OAM TS-1000 terminal function such as remote failure indication, loop back test, port status and performance monitoring and troubleshooting.
  • *PLEASE NOTE YOU REQUIRE MULTIMODE OR SINGLEMODE SFP MODULE*

  • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fibre for 1000Base SFP interface
  • Suitable for Multimode & Singlemode Fibres using LC/WDM connector
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
  • TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100/1000Base-T; Half-Duplex or Full-Duplex for 10Mbps and 100Mbps
  • Layer 2 key Feature –IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets
  • Support auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Store-and-Forward mechanism
  • Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Compacts size for easy installation and working with PLANET MC family Media Chassis ( MC-700 / MC-1000R / MC-1500)
  • Wall-Mountable design
  • LED indicators for easy network diagnosis
  • 9K Jumbo Frame Supported
  • OAM TS-1000 supported
Offers

Related products

Planet 15 Media Slot Convertor Chassis, Redundant Power 240V

Planet 15 Media Slot Convertor Chassis, Redundant Power 240V

Product Type
Convertor Chassis
Brand
Planet
Trans

Quick Search Ref: MC-1500R

    • 1 + £270.00
Price excludes VAT
4 In Stock
Planet 7 Slot Desktop Converter Chassis

Planet 7 Slot Desktop Converter Chassis

Product Type
Convertor Chassis
Brand
Planet
Trans

Quick Search Ref: MC-700

    • 1 + £138.00
Price excludes VAT
3 In Stock
Planet 15 Slot Chassis Rackmountable 240V

Planet 15 Slot Chassis Rackmountable 240V

Product Type
Convertor Chassis
Brand
Planet
Trans

Quick Search Ref: MC1500

    • 1 + £245.00
Price excludes VAT
5 In Stock
Planet MGB-SX SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m

Planet MGB-SX SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m

Transmission Distance(mts)
550
Compatible with
Planet
Port Speed
1000Mbps
Fibre Type
Multimode
SFP Application
SFP Gigabit 1000 GbE
Brand
Planet
Trans

Quick Search Ref: MGB-SX

    • 1 + £27.02
Price excludes VAT
55 In Stock
SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km

SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km

Transmission Distance(mts)
10000
Compatible with
Planet
Port Speed
1000Mbps
Fibre Type
Singlemode
SFP Application
SFP
Brand
Planet
Trans

Quick Search Ref: MGB-LX

    • 1 + £28.75
Price excludes VAT
In Stock
ETA: 2-3 Days

Worldwide Shipping

 

ucoustic data cabinets

 

techview GSM Remote controlled power sockets

 

LanEXPLORER Active and Passive tsting and analysis

This web site uses Kentico CMS, the content management system for ASP.NET developers.