Netshop
Search
Search
select
select
Search
Offers

GT802UK Planet Gigabit Ethernet Converter RJ45 10/100/1000TX to Fibre SC Multimode

GT802UK Planet Gigabit Ethernet Converter RJ45 10/100/1000TX to Fibre SC Multimode
Zoom GT802UK Planet Gigabit Ethernet Converter RJ45 10/100/1000TX to Fibre SC Multimode
Share this page

GT802UK Planet Gigabit Ethernet Converter RJ45 10/100/1000TX to Fibre SC Multimode

94 In Stock

Product Type
10/100/1000 Convertor
Ethernet Speed
10/100/1000
Fibre Type
Multimode
Fibre Interface
SC
Link Length
OM1 220mts / OM2 550mts
Brand
Planet

Product Reference: GT-802UK

1 + £52.90

Price excludes VAT

QUANTITY

Top
  • GT802UK Planet Gigabit Ethernet Converter RJ45 10/100/1000TX to Fibre SC Multimode
  • This Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is used to convert one type media signal to other type
  • equivalent is used to convert one type media signal to other type equivalent that allows two type
  • segments connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. The Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • introduced here provides one channel media conversion between the 1000Base-T and 1000Base-
  • SX/LX, 1000Base-SX/LX through SFP Mini-GBIC(GT-705A only) or the 1000Base-LX WDM
  • (GT-706A15/B15 only).This Gigabit Ethernet Media converter can be used as a standalone unit
  • or as a slide-in module to the 10”/19” media chassis (up to 15 units) for a multi-mode and
  • single-mode Fiber combined networks at a central wiring closet.

  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC, MM)
  • Media Converter -220m/550m max
  • Duplex SC Interface Multimode
Offers

Related products

Planet 15 Media Slot Convertor Chassis, Redundant Power 240V

Planet 15 Media Slot Convertor Chassis, Redundant Power 240V

Product Type
Convertor Chassis
Brand
Planet
Trans

Quick Search Ref: MC-1500R

    • 1 + £270.00
Price excludes VAT
4 In Stock
Planet 7 Slot Desktop Converter Chassis

Planet 7 Slot Desktop Converter Chassis

Product Type
Convertor Chassis
Brand
Planet
Trans

Quick Search Ref: MC-700

    • 1 + £138.00
Price excludes VAT
3 In Stock
Planet 15 Slot Chassis Rackmountable 240V

Planet 15 Slot Chassis Rackmountable 240V

Product Type
Convertor Chassis
Brand
Planet
Trans

Quick Search Ref: MC1500

    • 1 + £245.00
Price excludes VAT
5 In Stock

Worldwide Shipping

 

ucoustic data cabinets

 

techview GSM Remote controlled power sockets

 

LanEXPLORER Active and Passive tsting and analysis

This web site uses Kentico CMS, the content management system for ASP.NET developers.